Earn 10 Reward Points for Product Review

Philodendron Variegated

RM29.00

Family Name: Araceae
Common Name: Philodendron Brasil
Origin: Central & South America and the Caribbean
 
Benefits:
• Air purification (remove xylene and formaldehyde)
• Easy to grow
• Perfect for plant hangers as the trailing vines
• Highlights: Yellow variegation in the leaf center enhance aesthetic view
Maintenance Requirements: 
• Low to bright indirect light
• Moderate watering once a week
• Can easily grow a new stem by pinching after a leaf node
Remark: Recommended to water when Pafcal is getting dry
Price Included: 
1 x S size Pafcal
1 x M size Pafcal
1 x Plant

50 in stock

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 5 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Philodendron Variegated”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *