Earn 10 Reward Points for Product Review

Philodendron Green

RM29.00

Family Name: Araceae

Common Name: Heartleaf Philodendron / Sweetheart plant

Origin: Central & South America and the Caribbean

Benefits: 

• Air purification (remove xylene and formaldehyde)

• Easy to grow

• Perfect for plant hangers as the trailing vines

Maintenance Requirements:

• Low to bright indirect light

• Moderate watering once a week

• Can easily grow a new stem by pinching after a leaf node

Remark: Recommended to water when Pafcal is getting dry

 

Price Included:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant

20 in stock

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 5 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Philodendron Green”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *