Earn 10 Reward Points for Product Review

Bird’s-Nest Fern

RM29.00

Family Name: Aspleniaceae

Common Name: Bird’s Nest Fern

Origin: Tropical regions of Asia, Africa & Australia

Benefits:

• ASPCA-certified pet friendly

• Air purification (convert carbon dioxide to oxygen efficiently)

• Easy to grow and take care

• Highlights: Wavy, crinkly fronds (more crinkled leaves if more light)

Maintenance Requirements:

• Low to bright indirect light

• Watering once a week

• Avoid watering into the nest (middle) of plant

Remark: Recommended to water when Pafcal is getting dry

Price Included:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant

Out of stock

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 5 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bird’s-Nest Fern”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *