Earn 10 Reward Points for Product Review

Aglaonema Pink

(1 customer review)

RM29.00

Family Name: Araceae

Common Name: Chinese Evergreen

Origin:  Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia

Benefits: 

• Air-purifying proven by NASA (remove benzene and formaldehyde)

• Stylish pink color perfect for home-décor

• Easy to take care

Maintenance Requirements:

• Best in bright indirect light to produce colorful foliage

• Moderate watering once a week

• Avoid overwatering and placing the plant under direct sunlight

Remark: Recommended to water when Pafcal is getting dry

Price Included:

1 x S size Pafcal

1 x M size Pafcal

1 x Plant

15 in stock

Additional information

Add-On

Plastic Pot, Ceramic Pot

Accessories

Decorations

1 review for Aglaonema Pink

  1. Mickey

    Easy to take care. But need to keep reminding myself to water the plants because the pafcal keeps water longer than usual, so sometimes will forget to water the plant.

    • midorie

      Hey Mickey!

      Thank you for your comment! Our Pafcal can retain water up to 3 – 4 days, even a week if the plant is at the right place! If you tend to forget to water the Plant / Pafcal, do give our Easy Pot a try! It’s a self-watering Pot for your Plants & Pafcal 🙂

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *